Results For
Montana Gravel Challenge

Huson, MT 59846
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City          State Chip       Age Team Name                         Video Link 
                                                           Time                                                        
===== === ===================== ====== ============= ===== ========== === ================================= ========== 
1     81  Andrew Frank          M      Helena        MT    2:34:58.94 24  Dandrew                           5:24:34.38 
2     60  Daniel Dean Mazza     M      Missoula      MT    2:34:59.92 28  Dandrew                           5:24:35.36 
3     54  Daniel McAllister     M      Kalispell     MT    2:46:35.57 37  Flathead Cycling-MT Dental Works  4:30:35.20 
4     72  Eric Greenberg        M      Whitefish     MT    2:46:36.18 56  Flathead Cycling-MT Dental Works  4:30:35.81 
5     5   Jake Yahrmatter       M      Missoula      MT    2:47:45.80 31  Wally and Buck - MTCX             5:32:02.38 
6     39  Travis Walnum         M      Missoula      MT    2:47:46.16 38  Wally and Buck - MTCX             5:32:02.74 
7     82  Ivan Gallego          M      Missoula      MT    2:53:43.78 18  The Zumies                        5:20:52.79 
8     61  Benjamin Grass        M      Missoula      MT    2:53:44.21 36  The Zumies                        5:20:53.22 
9     38  Kory Burgess          M      Lolo          MT    2:53:53.71 40  Jackalopes                        3:04:12.02 
10    4   Brian Bonham          M      Missoula      MT    2:53:53.78 34  Jackalopes                        3:04:12.09 
11    7   Steve Sevilla         M      Missoula      MT    2:59:34.03 47  Nunatak                           5:06:16.80 
12    8   Phil Higuera          M      Missoula      MT    2:59:34.44 45  Nunatak                           5:06:17.21 
13    14  Adam Peterman         M      Missoula      MT    3:00:20.90 26  The Assless Chaps                 5:24:43.78 
14    13  Tory Kendrick         M      Missoula      MT    3:05:13.84 46  The Assless Chaps                 5:29:36.72 
15    64  Todd Sack             M      Hamilton      MT    3:10:26.33 33  Red Barn                          5:35:12.13 
16    75  Darrell Williams      M      Hamilton      MT    3:10:27.80 47  Red Barn                          5:35:12.07 
17    15  Patrick Colleran      M      Missoula      MT    3:11:38.76 33  Vaxxed and Waxed                  5:59:38.67 
18    11  Keyvin Pollington     M      Missoula      MT    3:11:39.58 41  Vaxxed and Waxed                  5:59:39.49 
19    65  Caleb Senn            M      Hamilton      MT    3:11:43.75 39  Hey all you cool cats and kittens 4:19:18.80 
20    21  Ryan Sudbury          M      Missoula      MT    3:13:36.86 42  Bookish Rhinos                    4:22:30.37 
21    22  Mitch Young           M      Helena        MT    3:14:21.45 58  HUC1                              3:56:39.47 
22    20  Jeff Bookwalter       M      Missoula      MT    3:14:36.85 52  Bookish Rhinos                    4:23:30.36 
23    71  Cameron Johnson       M      Missoula      MT    3:17:11.21 42  MTCX-J2                           5:22:01.13 
24    77  Kyle Johnson          M      Missoula      MT    3:17:12.23 38  MTCX-J2                           5:22:02.15 
25    76  Robert Marchetti      M      Whitefish     MT    3:19:24.47 54  RobBob                            4:50:43.14 
26    56  Bob Walker            M      Whitefish     MT    3:19:44.83 40  RobBob                            4:51:03.50 
27    28  Kiefer Hahn           M      Missoula      MT    3:20:37.33 48  Doublemint                        4:55:44.47 
28    29  Rhea Black            F      Missoula      MT    3:20:37.58 49  Doublemint                        4:55:44.72 
29    24  John Melvin           M      Missoula      MT    3:20:56.84 53  MTCX Master Disaster              4:25:17.84 
30    53  Robert Sonora         M      Missoula      MT    3:20:58.80 56  MTCX Master Disaster              4:25:19.80 
31    55  Cassie Nelson         F      Missoula      MT    3:21:01.97 38  MT Alpha Fount Speedgoats         5:12:46.31 
32    27  Elsa Westenfelder     F      Missoula      MT    3:21:02.83 16  MT Alpha Fount Speedgoats         5:12:47.17 
33    36  Lacey Beerman         F      Viola         ID    3:22:17.46 32  MTCX - Riot Grrrls                6:13:20.01 
34    37  Jenna Tomiello        F      Missoula      MT    3:22:17.50 36  MTCX - Riot Grrrls                6:13:20.05 
35    1   Graham Meng           M      Missoula      MT    3:23:45.70 35  Meng Dentistry                    4:43:45.29 
36    84  Taylor Brugh          M      Missoula      MT    3:23:46.19 35  Meng Dentistry                    4:43:45.78 
37    51  Carly Holman          F      Missoula      MT    3:24:04.91 32  MTCX/Alpha- Maniacs               5:13:05.63 
38    50  Ellen Davis           F      Missoula      MT    3:24:04.99 15  MTCX/Alpha- Maniacs               5:13:05.71 
39    41  Scott Lenaburg        M      Missoula      MT    3:25:42.19 54  Chicken & A Biskit                4:36:41.89 
40    26  Hilary Wood           F      Missoula      MT    3:25:43.40 47  Chicken & A Biskit                4:36:43.10 
41    3   Toby Meierbachtol     M      Missoula      MT    3:25:45.01 40  Ranger Riders                     5:26:13.97 
42    44  Rob Amrine            M      Missoula      MT    3:25:45.29 42  Ranger Riders                     5:26:14.25 
43    69  William Snider        M      Helena        MT    3:29:00.03 55  Helena Gravel Rangers             5:22:09.59 
44    78  John Tietz            M      Helena        MT    3:29:01.21 59  Helena Gravel Rangers             5:22:10.77 
45    85  Peter Leclaire        M      Missoula      MT    3:34:06.99 38                                    6:41:30.66 
46    6   Joseph Rogat          M      Hamilton      MT    3:34:09.34 35                                    4:03:59.90 
47    67  Riley Burnham         M      Helena        MT    3:41:24.04 35  Dos Tacos y Una Cola              5:08:10.20 
48    66  Milton Zhinin-Barreto M      Missoula      MT    3:41:25.48 41  Dos Tacos y Una Cola              5:08:11.64 
49    40  William Miller        M      Missoula      MT    3:44:47.45 43  R1K GNARLY THUNDER                5:12:39.36 
50    12  Jason McMackin        M      Missoula      MT    3:44:49.22 48  R1K GNARLY THUNDER                5:12:41.13 
51    42  Pam Estill            F      Huson         MT    3:50:02.29 51  Gravel P.E.K.R.s                  4:45:47.44 
52    59  Kinsey Remien         F      Missoula      MT    3:50:03.88 39  Gravel P.E.K.R.s                  4:45:49.03 
53    63  Ada Christensen       F      Coeur D Alene ID    3:50:05.59 17  That's not my name                5:15:35.93 
54    73  Jenifer Christensen   F      Coeur D Alene ID    3:50:08.35 49  That's not my name                5:15:38.69 
55    19  Gillian Millar        F      Missoula      MT    3:51:11.49 15  Zilly                             5:54:38.51 
56    18  Zachary Millar        M      Missoula      MT    3:51:12.23 45  Zilly                             5:54:39.25 
57    43  Paul Floyd            M      Missoula      MT    4:01:46.33 59  Megan Fisher Racing               6:24:14.92 
58    47  Megan Fisher          F      Missoula      MT    4:01:46.42 38  Megan Fisher Racing               6:24:15.01 
59    45  Natalee Deschamps     F      Missoula      MT    4:03:20.70 39  Flying D's                        6:24:19.81 
60    46  Jean-Marc Deschamps   M      Missoula      MT    4:03:23.33 45  Flying D's                        6:24:20.76 
61    49  Joseph Hylton         M      Missoula      MT    4:11:25.38 43  Down River Racing                 5:40:53.39 
62    62  Grant Wiswell         M      Missoula      MT    4:11:27.56 47  Down River Racing                 5:40:55.57 
63    68  Dawn Whaley           F      Hamilton      MT    4:11:43.28 56  Hey all you cool cats and kittens 5:19:18.33 
64    23  Robert Ray            M      Helena        MT    4:15:59.59 65  HUC1                              4:58:17.61 
65    79  Caitlin Borgmann      F      Missoula      MT    4:23:03.74 55  Violent Femmes                    5:28:35.97 
66    9   Mike Mahns            M      Missoula      MT    4:26:21.49 53  R1K LOST DORKS                    4:53:23.71 
67    10  Colin Hickey          M      Missoula      MT    4:26:22.50 43  R1K LOST DORKS                    4:53:24.72 
68    30  Peter Enich           M      Missoula      MT    4:27:45.05 56  Brothers Comatose                 5:00:20.22 
69    31  Will Pereira          M      Missoula      MT    4:27:46.05 55  Brothers Comatose                 5:00:21.22 
70    48  Ada Stepleton         F      Missoula      MT    4:27:56.42 43  Violent Femmes                    5:33:28.65 
71    32  Rika Wishcamper       F      Missoula      MT    4:45:23.07 53  Hot Flash                         5:47:53.16 
72    33  Erika Johnson         F      Kalispell     MT    4:45:24.57 51  Hot Flash                         5:47:54.66 
73    70  Chris Grant           M      Lake Placid   NY    4:58:48.73 62  Crispy's Wing Wagon               4:58:48.74 


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Andrew Frank      81  24  1       M      Helena MT US    2:34:58.94 
2     Daniel Dean Mazza 60  28  2       M      Missoula MT US  2:34:59.92 
3     Daniel McAllister 54  37  3       M      Kalispell MT US 2:46:35.57 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Rhea Black        29  49  28      F      Missoula MT US 3:20:37.58 
2     Cassie Nelson     55  38  31      F      Missoula MT US 3:21:01.97 
3     Elsa Westenfelder 27  16  32      F      Missoula MT US 3:21:02.83 


Male 18 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Ivan Gallego 82  18  7       M      Missoula MT US 2:53:43.78 


Male 19 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Andrew Frank      81  24  1       M      Helena MT US   2:34:58.94 
2     Daniel Dean Mazza 60  28  2       M      Missoula MT US 2:34:59.92 
3     Adam Peterman     14  26  13      M      Missoula MT US 3:00:20.90 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Daniel McAllister 54  37  3       M      Kalispell MT US 2:46:35.57 
2     Jake Yahrmatter   5   31  5       M      Missoula MT US  2:47:45.80 
3     Travis Walnum     39  38  6       M      Missoula MT US  2:47:46.16 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Kory Burgess  38  40  9       M      Lolo MT US     2:53:53.71 
2     Steve Sevilla 7   47  11      M      Missoula MT US 2:59:34.03 
3     Phil Higuera  8   45  12      M      Missoula MT US 2:59:34.44 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Eric Greenberg  72  56  4       M      Whitefish MT US 2:46:36.18 
2     Mitch Young     22  58  21      M      Helena MT US    3:14:21.45 
3     Jeff Bookwalter 20  52  22      M      Missoula MT US  3:14:36.85 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Robert Ray  23  65  64      M      Helena MT US      4:15:59.59 
2     Chris Grant 70  62  73      M      Lake Placid NY US 4:58:48.73 


Female 18 and Under
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Elsa Westenfelder 27  16  32      F      Missoula MT US      3:21:02.83 
2     Ellen Davis       50  15  38      F      Missoula MT US      3:24:04.99 
3     Ada Christensen   63  17  53      F      Coeur D Alene ID US 3:50:05.59 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Cassie Nelson  55  38  31      F      Missoula MT US 3:21:01.97 
2     Lacey Beerman  36  32  33      F      Viola ID US    3:22:17.46 
3     Jenna Tomiello 37  36  34      F      Missoula MT US 3:22:17.50 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Rhea Black          29  49  28      F      Missoula MT US      3:20:37.58 
2     Hilary Wood         26  47  40      F      Missoula MT US      3:25:43.40 
3     Jenifer Christensen 73  49  54      F      Coeur D Alene ID US 3:50:08.35 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Pam Estill       42  51  51      F      Huson MT US    3:50:02.29 
2     Dawn Whaley      68  56  63      F      Hamilton MT US 4:11:43.28 
3     Caitlin Borgmann 79  55  65      F      Missoula MT US 4:23:03.74 

Additional results can be found at http://competitivetiming.com.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.