Results For
Montana Gravel Challenge

Huson, MT 59846
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City          State Chip       Age Team Name                         
                                                           Time                                             
===== === ===================== ====== ============= ===== ========== === ================================= 
1     81  Andrew Frank          M      Helena        MT    1:55:24.02 24  Dandrew                           
2     60  Daniel Dean Mazza     M      Missoula      MT    1:55:24.16 28  Dandrew                           
3     82  Ivan Gallego          M      Missoula      MT    1:56:14.71 18  The Zumies                        
4     61  Benjamin Grass        M      Missoula      MT    1:56:15.72 36  The Zumies                        
5     54  Daniel McAllister     M      Kalispell     MT    2:00:41.26 37  Flathead Cycling-MT Dental Works  
6     72  Eric Greenberg        M      Whitefish     MT    2:00:41.83 56  Flathead Cycling-MT Dental Works  
7     39  Travis Walnum         M      Missoula      MT    2:03:11.85 38  Wally and Buck - MTCX             
8     5   Jake Yahrmatter       M      Missoula      MT    2:03:11.99 31  Wally and Buck - MTCX             
9     4   Brian Bonham          M      Missoula      MT    2:03:49.06 34  Jackalopes                        
10    38  Kory Burgess          M      Lolo          MT    2:03:49.13 40  Jackalopes                        
11    14  Adam Peterman         M      Missoula      MT    2:07:50.00 26  The Assless Chaps                 
12    44  Rob Amrine            M      Missoula      MT    2:08:13.16 42  Ranger Riders                     
13    3   Toby Meierbachtol     M      Missoula      MT    2:08:13.59 40  Ranger Riders                     
14    7   Steve Sevilla         M      Missoula      MT    2:10:04.47 47  Nunatak                           
15    8   Phil Higuera          M      Missoula      MT    2:10:05.71 45  Nunatak                           
16    58  Garrett Alderman      M      Missoula      MT    2:11:34.11 23                                    
17    15  Patrick Colleran      M      Missoula      MT    2:12:34.66 33  Vaxxed and Waxed                  
18    11  Keyvin Pollington     M      Missoula      MT    2:13:01.08 41  Vaxxed and Waxed                  
19    13  Tory Kendrick         M      Missoula      MT    2:14:12.84 46  The Assless Chaps                 
20    75  Darrell Williams      M      Hamilton      MT    2:16:10.89 47  Red Barn                          
21    64  Todd Sack             M      Hamilton      MT    2:16:11.10 33  Red Barn                          
22    65  Caleb Senn            M      Hamilton      MT    2:17:10.30 39  Hey all you cool cats and kittens 
23    21  Ryan Sudbury          M      Missoula      MT    2:17:24.73 42  Bookish Rhinos                    
24    56  Bob Walker            M      Whitefish     MT    2:18:01.40 40  RobBob                            
25    76  Robert Marchetti      M      Whitefish     MT    2:18:02.06 54  RobBob                            
26    49  Joseph Hylton         M      Missoula      MT    2:18:33.78 43  Down River Racing                 
27    24  John Melvin           M      Missoula      MT    2:20:06.65 53  MTCX Master Disaster              
28    20  Jeff Bookwalter       M      Missoula      MT    2:20:20.92 52  Bookish Rhinos                    
29    23  Robert Ray            M      Helena        MT    2:21:15.87 65  HUC1                              
30    22  Mitch Young           M      Helena        MT    2:21:16.46 58  HUC1                              
31    28  Kiefer Hahn           M      Missoula      MT    2:21:34.59 48  Doublemint                        
32    29  Rhea Black            F      Missoula      MT    2:21:35.29 49  Doublemint                        
33    1   Graham Meng           M      Missoula      MT    2:21:36.79 35  Meng Dentistry                    
34    37  Jenna Tomiello        F      Missoula      MT    2:21:37.01 36  MTCX - Riot Grrrls                
35    36  Lacey Beerman         F      Viola         ID    2:21:37.47 32  MTCX - Riot Grrrls                
36    84  Taylor Brugh          M      Missoula      MT    2:21:37.58 35  Meng Dentistry                    
37    41  Scott Lenaburg        M      Missoula      MT    2:22:27.88 54  Chicken & A Biskit                
38    26  Hilary Wood           F      Missoula      MT    2:23:29.16 47  Chicken & A Biskit                
39    69  William Snider        M      Helena        MT    2:23:40.28 55  Helena Gravel Rangers             
40    78  John Tietz            M      Helena        MT    2:23:41.34 59  Helena Gravel Rangers             
41    51  Carly Holman          F      Missoula      MT    2:23:49.32 32  MTCX/Alpha- Maniacs               
42    50  Ellen Davis           F      Missoula      MT    2:23:58.93 15  MTCX/Alpha- Maniacs               
43    55  Cassie Nelson         F      Missoula      MT    2:24:11.43 38  MT Alpha Fount Speedgoats         
44    27  Elsa Westenfelder     F      Missoula      MT    2:24:11.97 16  MT Alpha Fount Speedgoats         
45    42  Pam Estill            F      Huson         MT    2:25:42.12 51  Gravel P.E.K.R.s                  
46    59  Kinsey Remien         F      Missoula      MT    2:25:43.24 39  Gravel P.E.K.R.s                  
47    77  Kyle Johnson          M      Missoula      MT    2:26:24.65 38  MTCX-J2                           
48    71  Cameron Johnson       M      Missoula      MT    2:26:25.08 42  MTCX-J2                           
49    6   Joseph Rogat          M      Hamilton      MT    2:31:47.86 35                                    
50    46  Jean-Marc Deschamps   M      Missoula      MT    2:33:48.68 45  Flying D's                        
51    86  Erik Leithe           M      Missoula      MT    2:34:49.31 54                                    
52    40  William Miller        M      Missoula      MT    2:36:28.40 43  R1K GNARLY THUNDER                
53    12  Jason McMackin        M      Missoula      MT    2:36:29.15 48  R1K GNARLY THUNDER                
54    19  Gillian Millar        F      Missoula      MT    2:38:48.85 15  Zilly                             
55    18  Zachary Millar        M      Missoula      MT    2:38:50.26 45  Zilly                             
56    63  Ada Christensen       F      Coeur D Alene ID    2:49:47.99 17  That's not my name                
57    73  Jenifer Christensen   F      Coeur D Alene ID    2:49:51.55 49  That's not my name                
58    67  Riley Burnham         M      Helena        MT    2:50:12.92 35  Dos Tacos y Una Cola              
59    66  Milton Zhinin-Barreto M      Missoula      MT    2:50:13.34 41  Dos Tacos y Una Cola              
60    47  Megan Fisher          F      Missoula      MT    2:52:01.82 38  Megan Fisher Racing               
61    68  Dawn Whaley           F      Hamilton      MT    2:56:10.34 56  Hey all you cool cats and kittens 
62    10  Colin Hickey          M      Missoula      MT    2:56:58.41 43  R1K LOST DORKS                    
63    9   Mike Mahns            M      Missoula      MT    2:56:59.39 53  R1K LOST DORKS                    
64    48  Ada Stepleton         F      Missoula      MT    2:57:46.47 43  Violent Femmes                    
65    79  Caitlin Borgmann      F      Missoula      MT    2:57:50.24 55  Violent Femmes                    
66    31  Will Pereira          M      Missoula      MT    3:02:16.46 55  Brothers Comatose                 
67    30  Peter Enich           M      Missoula      MT    3:02:18.14 56  Brothers Comatose                 
68    43  Paul Floyd            M      Missoula      MT    3:02:52.87 59  Megan Fisher Racing               
69    45  Natalee Deschamps     F      Missoula      MT    3:05:15.73 39  Flying D's                        
70    62  Grant Wiswell         M      Missoula      MT    3:05:17.22 47  Down River Racing                 
71    74  Michela Westhoff      F      Missoula      MT    3:07:14.92 36  Grizorbacks                       
72    80  Sarah Pfeifer         F      Missoula      MT    3:07:16.40 37  Grizorbacks                       
73    32  Rika Wishcamper       F      Missoula      MT    3:20:49.95 53  Hot Flash                         
74    33  Erika Johnson         F      Kalispell     MT    3:20:51.46 51  Hot Flash                         
75    70  Chris Grant           M      Lake Placid   NY    3:29:20.16 62  Crispy's Wing Wagon               


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Andrew Frank      81  24  1       M      Helena MT US   1:55:24.02 
2     Daniel Dean Mazza 60  28  2       M      Missoula MT US 1:55:24.16 
3     Ivan Gallego      82  18  3       M      Missoula MT US 1:56:14.71 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Rhea Black     29  49  32      F      Missoula MT US 2:21:35.29 
2     Jenna Tomiello 37  36  34      F      Missoula MT US 2:21:37.01 
3     Lacey Beerman  36  32  35      F      Viola ID US    2:21:37.47 

Additional results can be found at http://competitivetiming.com.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.