Results For
Montana Gravel Challenge

Huson, MT 59846
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City        State Chip       Age Team Name                         Video Link  
                                                         Time                                                         
===== === ===================== ====== =========== ===== ========== === ================================= =========== 
1     81  Andrew Frank          M      Helena      MT    1:05:38.07 24  Dandrew                           20:06:50.07 
2     60  Daniel Dean Mazza     M      Missoula    MT    1:05:38.53 28  Dandrew                           20:06:50.53 
3     38  Kory Burgess          M      Lolo        MT    1:07:52.48 40  Jackalopes                        17:17:53.21 
4     4   Brian Bonham          M      Missoula    MT    1:07:52.57 34  Jackalopes                        17:17:53.30 
5     61  Benjamin Grass        M      Missoula    MT    1:07:55.52 36  The Zumies                        20:07:08.01 
6     82  Ivan Gallego          M      Missoula    MT    1:07:55.85 18  The Zumies                        20:07:08.34 
7     72  Eric Greenberg        M      Whitefish   MT    1:08:02.89 56  Flathead Cycling-MT Dental Works  18:39:31.91 
8     54  Daniel McAllister     M      Kalispell   MT    1:08:04.74 37  Flathead Cycling-MT Dental Works  18:39:33.76 
9     5   Jake Yahrmatter       M      Missoula    MT    1:10:22.23 31  Wally and Buck - MTCX             17:23:20.82 
10    39  Travis Walnum         M      Missoula    MT    1:10:22.48 38  Wally and Buck - MTCX             17:23:21.07 
11    44  Rob Amrine            M      Missoula    MT    1:10:39.81 42  Ranger Riders                     19:12:34.99 
12    3   Toby Meierbachtol     M      Missoula    MT    1:10:40.55 40  Ranger Riders                     19:12:35.73 
13    8   Phil Higuera          M      Missoula    MT    1:12:48.40 45  Nunatak                           19:43:39.47 
14    7   Steve Sevilla         M      Missoula    MT    1:12:48.97 47  Nunatak                           19:43:40.04 
15    15  Patrick Colleran      M      Missoula    MT    1:15:42.58 33  Vaxxed and Waxed                  19:57:03.17 
16    75  Darrell Williams      M      Hamilton    MT    1:16:14.30 47  Red Barn                          18:44:06.99 
17    64  Todd Sack             M      Hamilton    MT    1:16:14.75 33  Red Barn                          18:44:07.44 
18    53  Robert Sonora         M      Missoula    MT    1:16:18.54 56  MTCX Master Disaster              18:55:42.52 
19    24  John Melvin           M      Missoula    MT    1:16:19.47 53  MTCX Master Disaster              18:55:43.45 
20    11  Keyvin Pollington     M      Missoula    MT    1:16:28.04 41  Vaxxed and Waxed                  19:57:48.63 
21    56  Bob Walker            M      Whitefish   MT    1:17:11.89 40  RobBob                            18:47:25.24 
22    76  Robert Marchetti      M      Whitefish   MT    1:17:13.56 54  RobBob                            18:47:26.91 
23    21  Ryan Sudbury          M      Missoula    MT    1:17:20.67 42  Bookish Rhinos                    19:21:25.81 
24    20  Jeff Bookwalter       M      Missoula    MT    1:17:21.44 52  Bookish Rhinos                    19:21:26.58 
25    65  Caleb Senn            M      Hamilton    MT    1:17:38.67 39  Hey all you cool cats and kittens 18:03:11.87 
26    69  William Snider        M      Helena      MT    1:18:21.22 55  Helena Gravel Rangers             19:03:50.38 
27    78  John Tietz            M      Helena      MT    1:18:22.52 59  Helena Gravel Rangers             19:03:51.68 
28    6   Joseph Rogat          M      Hamilton    MT    1:18:27.22 35                                    17:53:26.85 
29    22  Mitch Young           M      Helena      MT    1:18:36.49 58  HUC1                              17:55:35.79 
30    23  Robert Ray            M      Helena      MT    1:18:45.72 65  HUC1                              17:55:45.02 
31    71  Cameron Johnson       M      Missoula    MT    1:19:11.34 42  MTCX-J2                           19:29:30.65 
32    77  Kyle Johnson          M      Missoula    MT    1:19:42.15 38  MTCX-J2                           19:30:01.46 
33    41  Scott Lenaburg        M      Missoula    MT    1:21:11.68 54  Chicken & A Biskit                18:24:25.87 
34    26  Hilary Wood           F      Missoula    MT    1:21:12.51 47  Chicken & A Biskit                18:24:26.70 
35    37  Jenna Tomiello        F      Missoula    MT    1:21:51.24 36  MTCX - Riot Grrrls                20:10:47.54 
36    36  Lacey Beerman         F      Viola       ID    1:22:04.68 32  MTCX - Riot Grrrls                20:11:00.98 
37    1   Graham Meng           M      Missoula    MT    1:22:51.99 35  Meng Dentistry                    18:48:35.87 
38    84  Taylor Brugh          M      Missoula    MT    1:22:52.55 35  Meng Dentistry                    18:48:36.43 
39    28  Kiefer Hahn           M      Missoula    MT    1:23:36.02 48  Doublemint                        18:18:50.50 
40    29  Rhea Black            F      Missoula    MT    1:23:37.10 49  Doublemint                        18:18:51.58 
41    50  Ellen Davis           F      Missoula    MT    1:24:55.74 15  MTCX/Alpha- Maniacs               19:25:07.53 
42    51  Carly Holman          F      Missoula    MT    1:24:56.88 32  MTCX/Alpha- Maniacs               19:25:08.67 
43    27  Elsa Westenfelder     F      Missoula    MT    1:24:58.95 16  MT Alpha Fount Speedgoats         18:58:15.85 
44    55  Cassie Nelson         F      Missoula    MT    1:24:59.98 38  MT Alpha Fount Speedgoats         18:58:16.88 
45    18  Zachary Millar        M      Missoula    MT    1:25:39.47 45                                    17:43:46.67 
46    14  Adam Peterman         M      Missoula    MT    1:26:14.60 26  The Assless Chaps                 19:29:08.12 
47    86  Erik Leithe           M      Missoula    MT    1:26:59.13 54                                    20:17:20.67 
48    46  Jean-Marc Deschamps   M      Missoula    MT    1:27:12.56 45  Flying D's                        17:33:10.61 
49    42  Pam Estill            F      Huson       MT    1:28:44.83 51  Gravel P.E.K.R.s                  17:30:53.76 
50    59  Kinsey Remien         F      Missoula    MT    1:28:46.35 39  Gravel P.E.K.R.s                  17:30:55.28 
51    16  D. Spoon              M      Missoula    MT    1:29:11.71 12  THT                               18:19:15.33 
52    17  Tyler Hamilton        M      Missoula    MT    1:29:12.35 50  THT                               18:19:15.97 
53    66  Milton Zhinin-Barreto M      Missoula    MT    1:30:01.93 41  Dos Tacos y Una Cola              19:13:06.32 
54    67  Riley Burnham         M      Helena      MT    1:30:02.02 35  Dos Tacos y Una Cola              19:13:06.41 
55    40  William Miller        M      Missoula    MT    1:31:43.54 43  R1K GNARLY THUNDER                19:27:46.43 
56    12  Jason McMackin        M      Missoula    MT    1:31:44.56 48  R1K GNARLY THUNDER                19:27:47.45 
57    25  Porter Melvin         M      Missoula    MT    1:32:23.31 13  The Grimpeurs Jr.                 19:30:30.18 
58    57  Odin Berryman         M      Missoula    MT    1:32:23.96 13  The Grimpeurs Jr.                 19:30:30.83 
59    13  Tory Kendrick         M      Missoula    MT    1:33:31.37 46  The Assless Chaps                 19:36:24.89 
60    83  Joe Petrilli          M      Missoula    MT    1:34:16.07 46                                    18:47:53.75 
61    47  Megan Fisher          F      Missoula    MT    1:35:58.52 38  Megan Fisher Racing               19:04:51.71 
62    43  Paul Floyd            M      Missoula    MT    1:36:00.09 59  Megan Fisher Racing               19:04:53.28 
63    31  Will Pereira          M      Missoula    MT    1:37:59.48 55  Brothers Comatose                 17:45:59.75 
64    30  Peter Enich           M      Missoula    MT    1:38:00.99 56  Brothers Comatose                 17:46:01.26 
65    45  Natalee Deschamps     F      Missoula    MT    1:38:54.37 39  Flying D's                        17:44:52.42 
66    10  Colin Hickey          M      Missoula    MT    1:40:04.70 43  R1K LOST DORKS                    18:23:22.69 
67    9   Mike Mahns            M      Missoula    MT    1:40:06.35 53  R1K LOST DORKS                    18:23:24.34 
68    49  Joseph Hylton         M      Missoula    MT    1:40:58.67 43  Down River Racing                 19:37:55.61 
69    62  Grant Wiswell         M      Missoula    MT    1:41:01.41 47  Down River Racing                 19:37:58.35 
70    68  Dawn Whaley           F      Hamilton    MT    1:41:02.76 56  Hey all you cool cats and kittens 18:26:35.96 
71    70  Chris Grant           M      Lake Placid NY    1:43:40.28 62  Crispy's Wing Wagon               17:47:38.77 
72    79  Caitlin Borgmann      F      Missoula    MT    1:43:53.35 55  Violent Femmes                    18:49:52.32 
73    48  Ada Stepleton         F      Missoula    MT    1:43:54.17 43  Violent Femmes                    18:49:53.14 
74    32  Rika Wishcamper       F      Missoula    MT    1:48:24.21 53  Hot Flash                         19:12:59.60 
75    33  Erika Johnson         F      Kalispell   MT    1:48:25.87 51  Hot Flash                         19:13:01.26 
76    80  Sarah Pfeifer         F      Missoula    MT    1:52:07.89 37  Grizorbacks                       20:00:33.60 
77    74  Michela Westhoff      F      Missoula    MT    1:52:18.75 36  Grizorbacks                       20:00:44.46 


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Andrew Frank      81  24  1       M      Helena MT US   1:05:38.07 
2     Daniel Dean Mazza 60  28  2       M      Missoula MT US 1:05:38.53 
3     Kory Burgess      38  40  3       M      Lolo MT US     1:07:52.48 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Hilary Wood    26  47  34      F      Missoula MT US 1:21:12.51 
2     Jenna Tomiello 37  36  35      F      Missoula MT US 1:21:51.24 
3     Lacey Beerman  36  32  36      F      Viola ID US    1:22:04.68 

Additional results can be found at http://competitivetiming.com.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.