Montana Gravel Challenge

Fri April 13 - Wed April 18 Huson, MT 59846 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Bib Number Participant Name   Gender City             State / Province Age Gun Time   Chip Time  Age Group Place 
============== ========== ================== ====== ================ ================ === ========== ========== =============== 
1              1          Steven Davis       M      San Diego        CA               32  4:04:14.56 4:04:14.56 1               
                                                                                                                1               
2              100        Owen Gue           M      Missoula         MT               32  4:04:32.47 4:04:32.47 2               
                                                                                                                2               
3              75         Elliot Bassett     M      Missoula         MT               33  4:07:12.27 4:07:12.27 3               
                                                                                                                3               
4              38         Andrew Drobeck     M      Missoula         MT               35  4:07:14.48 4:07:14.48 4               
5              14         Charles Stuart     M      Missoula         MT               36  4:07:44.22 4:07:44.22 5               
6              20         Orion Berryman     M      Missoula         MT               35  4:08:57.13 4:08:57.13 6               
7              5          Cory Kaufman       M      Missoula         MT               28  4:08:57.48 4:08:57.48 1               
8              31         Kevin Turchin      M      Helena           MT               37  4:08:58.07 4:08:58.07 7               
9              80         Doc Rob            M      Missoula         MT               37  4:09:04.21 4:09:04.21 8               
10             24         Peter Leclaire     M      Missoula         MT               33  4:09:06.82 4:09:06.82 9               
11             69         Eliel Anttila      M      Missoula         MT               22  4:09:12.38 4:09:12.38 2               
12             66         Ian Foster         M      Missoula         MT               35  4:18:45.32 4:18:45.32 10              
13             73         Toby Meierbachtol  M      Missoula         MT               35  4:18:47.91 4:18:47.91 11              
14             85         gabriel Shipley    M      Polson           MT               15  4:19:01.10 4:19:01.10 1               
15             91         John Weyhrich      M      Missoula         MT               58  4:19:01.55 4:19:01.55 1               
16             46         Steve Parcell      M      Boulder          CO               54  4:19:02.39 4:19:02.39 2               
17             10         Ivy Pedersen       F      Bozeman          MT               32  4:19:03.18 4:19:03.18 1               
                                                                                                                1               
18             61         Jesus Salazar      M      Helena           MT               43  4:19:03.98 4:19:03.98 1               
19             40         Daniel McAllister  M      Kalispell        MT               32  4:19:04.41 4:19:04.41 12              
20             37         Evan zamore        M      Missoula         MT               29  4:19:07.62 4:19:07.62 3               
21             36         Ross Toelcke       M      Whitefish        MT               45  4:19:09.77 4:19:09.77 2               
22             15         Robert Mazza       M      Missoula         MT               21  4:19:11.71 4:19:11.71 4               
23             63         Scott Herzig       M      Helena           MT               47  4:19:18.59 4:19:18.59 3               
24             41         Darrell Williams   M      Hamilton         MT               43  4:19:19.70 4:19:19.70 4               
25             84         Stella Holt        F      Whitefish        MT               23  4:19:58.31 4:19:58.31 2               
                                                                                                                1               
26             64         Luke Courtney      M      Missoula         MT               21  4:29:06.60 4:29:06.60 5               
27             65         GRAHAM MENG        M      Missoula         MT               30  4:29:17.23 4:29:17.23 13              
28             72         Kristine Akland    F      Missoula         MT               30  4:29:18.80 4:29:18.80 3               
                                                                                                                2               
29             13         Garrett McAllister M      Missoula         MT               32  4:31:46.03 4:31:46.03 14              
30             45         Larry Kaufman      M      Longmont         CO               56  4:31:52.26 4:31:52.26 3               
31             9          Ali Bronsdon       F      Bozeman          MT               32  4:31:52.52 4:31:52.52 3               
32             67         Chris Wicher       M      Missoula         MT               39  4:31:52.93 4:31:52.93 15              
33             58         Vince Archer       M      Missoula         MT               47  4:37:09.11 4:37:09.11 5               
34             29         James Quirk        M      Missoula         MT               51  4:37:15.85 4:37:15.85 4               
35             16         Ivan Gallego       M      Missoula         MT               14  4:37:39.17 4:37:39.17 2               
36             30         Maryjane Martin    F      Missoula         MT               23  4:42:04.80 4:42:04.80 2               
37             74         Alisa Wade         F      Missoula         MT               48  4:42:06.02 4:42:06.02 1               
38             79         Kara Doescher      F      Missoula         MT               23  4:42:07.31 4:42:07.31 3               
39             49         Tamara Bessette    F      Missoula         MT               55  4:44:23.63 4:44:23.63 1               
40             35         Robert Marchetti   M      Whitefish        MT               49  4:44:24.13 4:44:24.13 6               
41             48         Forrest Hoyt       M      Bozeman          MT               26  4:44:24.55 4:44:24.55 6               
42             7          Dodi Nov           M      Mercer Island    WA               46  4:44:24.94 4:44:24.94 7               
43             33         Anya Gue           F      Missoula         MT               30  4:44:25.14 4:44:25.14 4               
44             62         Joe Bergantine     M      Bozeman          MT               33  4:44:36.28 4:44:36.28 16              
45             12         Zachary Millar     M      Missoula         MT               41  4:46:40.05 4:46:40.05 8               
46             89         Patrick Colleran   M      MissoulaMissoula MT               29  4:56:06.24 4:56:06.24 7               
47             11         Selden Daume       M      Missoula         MT               41  4:59:47.26 4:59:47.26 9               
48             4          Jeff Bookwalter    M      Missoula         MT               47  4:59:51.74 4:59:51.74 10              
49             83         Willy Miller       M      Missoula         MT               38  5:00:16.47 5:00:16.47 17              
50             94         Les Korcala        M      Florence         MT               57  5:00:22.26 5:00:22.26 5               
51             27         James Bower        M      Coeur D Alene    ID               62  5:00:25.28 5:00:25.28 1               
52             57         Carly Holman       F      Missoula         MT               28  5:00:33.97 5:00:33.97 4               
53             42         Keller Davis       M      Missoula         MT               45  5:00:37.34 5:00:37.34 11              
54             25         Jill Alban         F      Missoula         MT               38  5:00:39.12 5:00:39.12 5               
55             71         Ryan Sudbury       M      Missoula         MT               38  5:00:54.71 5:00:54.71 18              
56             21         Eric Austin        M      Bozeman          MT               47  5:03:24.51 5:03:24.51 12              
57             56         Michela Westhoff   F      Missoula         MT               31  5:07:38.19 5:07:38.19 6               
58             39         mark gilmore       M      Missoula         MT               47  5:08:42.11 5:08:42.11 13              
59             34         Ben Haggett        M      Missoula         MT               50  5:10:07.35 5:10:07.35 6               
60             82         Jason McMackin     M      Missoula         MT               44  5:21:53.65 5:21:53.65 14              
61             59         Keyvin Pollington  M      Missoula         MT               37  5:21:59.25 5:21:59.25 19              
62             88         Ethan Smith        M      Missoula         MT               37  5:36:45.37 5:36:45.37 20              
63             3          Kim Marek          F      Hopkins          MN               28  5:37:41.73 5:37:41.73 5               
64             2          Tyler Stein        M      Minneapolis      MN               28  5:37:41.76 5:37:41.76 8               
65             93         Jeff Haller        M      Missoula         MT               58  5:39:59.78 5:39:59.78 7               
66             77         William Snider     M      Helena           MT               50  5:39:59.83 5:39:59.83 8               
67             26         Larry Platts       M      Helena           MT               60  5:47:09.67 5:47:09.67 2               
68             28         David Chapman      M      Missoula         MT               59  5:47:22.29 5:47:22.29 9               
69             6          Matt Cloninger     M      Bozeman          MT               40  5:48:22.16 5:48:22.16 15              
70             87         Jon Schick         M      Missoula         MT               41  5:49:16.43 5:49:16.43 16              
71             43         Lisa Bush          F      Helena           MT               54  7:15:30.10 7:15:30.10 2               


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Steven Davis   1   32  1       M      San Diego CA US 4:04:14.56 
2     Owen Gue       100 32  2       M      Missoula MT US  4:04:32.47 
3     Elliot Bassett 75  33  3       M      Missoula MT US  4:07:12.27 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Ivy Pedersen    10  32  17      F      Bozeman MT US   4:19:03.18 
2     Stella Holt     84  23  25      F      Whitefish MT US 4:19:58.31 
3     Kristine Akland 72  30  28      F      Missoula MT US  4:29:18.80 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     gabriel Shipley 85  15  14      M      Polson MT US   4:19:01.10 
2     Ivan Gallego    16  14  35      M      Missoula MT US 4:37:39.17 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Cory Kaufman  5   28  7       M      Missoula MT US 4:08:57.48 
2     Eliel Anttila 69  22  11      M      Missoula MT US 4:09:12.38 
3     Evan zamore   37  29  20      M      Missoula MT US 4:19:07.62 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Steven Davis   1   32  1       M      San Diego CA US 4:04:14.56 
2     Owen Gue       100 32  2       M      Missoula MT US  4:04:32.47 
3     Elliot Bassett 75  33  3       M      Missoula MT US  4:07:12.27 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Jesus Salazar 61  43  18      M      Helena MT US    4:19:03.98 
2     Ross Toelcke  36  45  21      M      Whitefish MT US 4:19:09.77 
3     Scott Herzig  63  47  23      M      Helena MT US    4:19:18.59 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     John Weyhrich 91  58  15      M      Missoula MT US 4:19:01.55 
2     Steve Parcell 46  54  16      M      Boulder CO US  4:19:02.39 
3     Larry Kaufman 45  56  30      M      Longmont CO US 4:31:52.26 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     James Bower  27  62  51      M      Coeur D Alene ID US 5:00:25.28 
2     Larry Platts 26  60  67      M      Helena MT US        5:47:09.67 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Stella Holt     84  23  25      F      Whitefish MT US 4:19:58.31 
2     Maryjane Martin 30  23  36      F      Missoula MT US  4:42:04.80 
3     Kara Doescher   79  23  38      F      Missoula MT US  4:42:07.31 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Ivy Pedersen    10  32  17      F      Bozeman MT US  4:19:03.18 
2     Kristine Akland 72  30  28      F      Missoula MT US 4:29:18.80 
3     Ali Bronsdon    9   32  31      F      Bozeman MT US  4:31:52.52 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Alisa Wade 74  48  37      F      Missoula MT US 4:42:06.02 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Tamara Bessette 49  55  39      F      Missoula MT US 4:44:23.63 
2     Lisa Bush       43  54  71      F      Helena MT US   7:15:30.10 

Additional results can be found at http://competitivetiming.com.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.